School Staff

Administrative Staff

Creek, Jason
Instruction and Testing Coordinator
Hardy, Megan
Assistant Principal
Knox, Tim
Assistant Principal
Parsley, Paul
Principal
Skipper, Richard
CTE Director
Wright, Katrina
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Alviar, Kelly
Special Services
Barnard, Amy
Book Keeper
Boyett, Cameron
Special Services
Carney, Nicole
Student Services
Clem, Eric
Student Resource Officer
Cote, Lacy
Student Counseling Center
Craig, Gina
Principal's Office
Dickson, Scott
Trap Coach
Dillihay, Christine
Speech & Language Services
Downs, Gretchen
Special Services
Evans, Vickie
Special Services
Frame, Lorrie
Principal's Office
Gilley, Kandy
Librarian
Harriman, Vanessa
Special Services
Hendricks, Arlana
Student Counseling Center
Holbrook, Julie
Special Services
Hoover, Naomi
Special Services
Jones, Donna
Student Counseling Center
Keele, Tina
Special Services
Kennington, LeAndra
Special Services
Kraft, Ashley
Dance Coach
Lee, Xixis
Girls Soccer Coach
Mabe, Tara
Special Services
McCollough, Lyn
Principal's Office
Rivera, Debra
Special Services
Saner, Angela
Student Counseling Center
Sheible, Michelle
Student Counseling Center
Sherrill, Melady
Principal's Office
Sissom, Brenda
Cafeteria Manager
Sliger, Steve
Special Services
Vaughn, Jacqueline
Special Services
Walker, Paul
ISD
Walker, Sarah
Nurse
Webb, Dedria
Special Services
Wooten, Diana
Special Services

Teaching Staff

Acklen, Mindy
CTE - Criminal Justice
Anderson, Scott
CTE - AV Production, Yearbook
Baldwin, Susan
CTE - Digital Arts, AP Computer Science Principles
Barnard, Josh
CTE Welding Technology
Bernhardt, Amanda
CTE - Health Science
Brinkley, Rodney
CTE - Transportation
Caum, Lesley
Language Arts
Cope, Joe Pat
Drivers Education - Head Coach Girl's Basketball
Costello, Brad
Mathematics, Athletic Director
Crosslin, Deana
CTE - Health Science
Dickey, Amy
Language Arts
Douglas, Kyle
Language Arts
Duke, Kaitlin
Language Arts
Ferrell, Jarrod
CTE - Transportation
Freeze, Andrea
CTE - Personal Finance, Legal Systems
Fults, Kim
Science
Fults, Lacey
Language Arts
Greene, Doug
Social Studies
Gunn, Parker
Mathematics
Guyer, TC
HYPER
Haley, Sheila
Science
Harnden, Terry
CTE - Personal Finance
Harper, Robert
Language Arts/Boys' Soccer
Hartin, Shirley
Science
Henley, Michelle
CTE - Business Instructor
Higdon, Jonathan
Science, Theatre
Hinshaw, Jeff
CTE - Advanced Manufacturing
Hirschel, Carl
ROTC
Holl, Benjamin
Social Studies, Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Horn, Randy
Physical Training
Inzer, Joshua
Algebra 1
Jaco, Tisha
Science
Jamison, Brad
Language Arts
Jernigan, Lauren
Social Studies
Keel, Jerrett
King, Chase
Fine Arts
Kittinger, Allen
Foreign Language - Spanish
Knox, Kayla
Foreign Language - French
Koger, Rebecca
Social Studies
Lazarus, Patrick
ROTC
Lewis, Sandy
CTE - Cosmetology
Louden, Becki
CTE - Culinary Arts
Lynch, Abby
CTE - Teaching as a Profession
Martin, David
Health and P.E. Wellness
McWhorter, Brandon
Mathematics, Athletic Director, Head Softball Coach
Miller, Kim
CTE - Agriculture
Monroe, Amanda
Language Arts
Mueller, Matt
Social Studies
Neal, Angela
CTE - Culinary Arts
Newman, Lindsey
CTE - Agriculture
Newton, Dana
Science
Nicoll, Max
Foreign Language - Spanish
Nutt, Ashely
Foreign Language - Spanish
Parrish, Olivia
Science
Perry, Kandace
Mathematics
Petersen, Erica
Chorus & Theater
Prater, Angela
CTE - Marketing
Rutledge, Wesley
Language Arts
Sanders, Jason
CTE - Health Science
Simpson, Luke
Band Director
Skipper, Jenny
Mathematics
Smith, Kelly
Social Studies
Smithey, Della
Mathematics
Spears, Jon
CTE - Architecture & Engineering & Design and STEM
Stein, Mike
Language Arts
Stewart, Kristi
Mathematics
Taylor, Andrew
Social Studies
Taylor, Josh
Mathematics
Vacek, Mary
Fine Arts
Waldron, Rodney
Mathematics
Walker, Ben
Mathematics
Walker, Jaelynn
Science
Walker, Julie
ELA
Wanuch, Nathan
Language Arts
Welch, Angela
Mathematics
Westmoreland, Charlie
Whaley, Lora
Foreign Language - Spanish